Meridian Credit Union Arena, Venues (NOTL Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Peewee Rep
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3141]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
4:30 PM-5:25 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3030]
Novice LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-6)
6:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4041]
Midget Rep
L (0-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[5028]
Cullen Power Skates
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Cullen Power Skates
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5526]
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
W (4-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 2
[7036]
Peewee AE
12:20 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
W (7-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7538]
Midget LL1
L (3-5)
7:25 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[8031]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (6-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3738]
Peewee LL2
L (2-4)
5:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[7043]
Midget LL3
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[8033]
Midget LL2
W (13-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[8036]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
4:30 PM-5:25 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-4)
6:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[3039]
Bantam LL1
W (10-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7547]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
4:30 PM-5:25 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (0-3)
6:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3140]
Bantam LL1
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7565]
Novice LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-7)
6:40 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4056]
Midget LL1
W (3-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[8239]
Cullen Power Skates
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Cullen Power Skates
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[5546]
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
W (9-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[7062]
Midget Rep
12:20 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
W (10-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7575]
Midget LL1
W (4-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8064]
11121314151617
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4160]
Peewee LL1
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee LL2
[7071]
Midget LL3
T (3-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 1
[8066]
Minor Midget
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
4:30 PM-5:25 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (0-6)
6:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3052]
Bantam LL1
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-6)
6:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4064]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5056]
Cullen Power Skates
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Cullen Power Skates
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[5557]
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7080]
Peewee AE
L (1-7)
12:10 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE red
[3607]
Peewee LL2
L (1-8)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[7099]
Midget LL1
W (3-1)
7:25 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[8081]
18192021222324
Peewee LL1
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7216]
Minor Midget
4:20 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[8086]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
4:30 PM-5:25 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (3-7)
6:40 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[3561]
Bantam LL1
W (11-1)
8:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[7599]
Novice LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4073]
Midget Rep
L (1-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5067]
Bantam LL2
W (7-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7611]
Midget LL2
W (9-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[8241]
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
T (1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7093]
Peewee AE
L (2-6)
12:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[3622]
Midget LL1
L (0-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 4
[8099]
252627282930Dec 01
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (3-8)
4:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[3591]
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
4:30 PM-5:25 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (8-3)
6:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[3067]
Bantam LL2
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7613]
Novice LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-6)
6:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4084]
Midget Rep
L (3-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[5076]
Cullen Power Skates
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Cullen Power Skates
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[5575]
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
L (0-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7106]
Peewee AE
L (2-10)
12:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3635]
Bantam LL2
W (8-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7622]
Midget LL1
7:25 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[8114]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
L (4-9)
5:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7113]
Midget LL3
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[8116]
Midget LL2
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[8119]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
4:30 PM-5:25 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (4-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3075]
Bantam LL1
W (8-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[7556]
Novice LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-5)
6:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[4094]
Midget LL3
W (9-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[8247]
Cullen Power Skates
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Cullen Power Skates
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[5585]
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (2-7)
8:40 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[3650]
Minor Midget
10:10 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2
W (14-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[7637]
Midget LL1
W (4-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[8132]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Meridian Credit Union Arena
1565 Four Mile Creek Rd , Niagara-On-The-Lake, ON  
  • Current Season

    35 - 50 - 8
  • All-Time

    352 - 413 - 117
Other Home Venues
Printed from notlhockey.com on Friday, December 14, 2018 at 9:50 AM