Meridian Credit Union Arena, Venues (NOTL Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Peewee LL1
L (0-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7200]
Midget LL1
W (2-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[8216]
Midget LL2
L (4-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 1
[8217]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
4:30 PM-5:25 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (3-5)
6:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3121]
Bantam LL2
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7719]
Novice LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
6:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[4145]
Midget Rep
W (1-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5139]
Cullen Power Skates
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Cullen Power Skates
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[5630]
Atom AE
L (4-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[A-AE3 -C 2]
Peewee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2
11:00 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
W (8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7711]
Midget LL2
T (2-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 4
[8101]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Peewee AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee AE
L (4-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[3716]
Midget Rep
L (1-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[5150]
Minor Midget
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
4:30 PM-5:25 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (4-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[P-AE3-B 1]
Bantam LL1
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:10 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Cullen Power Skates
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Cullen Power Skates
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[A-BB- 6]
Peewee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School 1 & Hockey School 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-MMBB/D-Q-1]
03040506070809
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
1:30 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
4:30 PM-5:25 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
L (0-7)
8:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades Minor
[O-MMBB/D-Q-2]
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (1-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[O-PBB-Q2-2]
Peewee LL1
W (6-1)
12:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[PW - C - P - 37]
Bantam LL2
(12-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
[BT - A - P - 2]
10111213141516
Peewee LL2
W (5-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[PW - B - P - 23]
Midget LL2
W (3-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[M- A- P- 03]
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
(16-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Atom LL1
[AT- B- Pl-26]
Peewee AE
6:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[P-AE3-B 6]
Bantam LL2
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[BT - A - P - 5]
Novice LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-PAE3-Q2-1]
Peewee Rep
W (2-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[O-PBB-Q2-4]
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
L (1-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 2
[PW - C - P - 41]
Bantam LL1
W (5-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[BT - A - P - 8]
Midget LL1
T (4-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[M - B - P - 27]
17181920212223
Peewee AE
W (6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-PAE3-Q2-3]
Novice LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (5-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[m - PW - C - 31]
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[MT - B - 14]
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[PW - B - 20]
Minor Midget
W (2-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[m - M - -B 13]
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL3
W (8-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 4
[M- A- P- 01]
Midget LL1
T (4-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[M - B - P - 31]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-PBB-S1-1]
Peewee AE
L (1-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-PAE3-S1-2]
Midget LL3
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[M- A- P- 11]
Midget LL2
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[M- A- P- 12]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
4:30 PM-5:25 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
T (3-3)
6:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[PW - B - 15]
Bantam LL2
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[BT - A - P - 14]
Novice LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[MT - B - 20]
Atom LL1
W (5-4)
6:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[AT- B- Pl-37]
Midget LL2
(2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget LL3
[M- A- P- 20]
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (6-5)
8:40 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[BT - B - 20]
Peewee LL1
L (1-2)
10:20 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[PW - C - P - 48]
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
11:40 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-PBB-S1-3]
Peewee AE
W (7-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE
[m - PW - C - 42]
Bantam LL1
W (10-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[BT - A - P - 17]
Midget LL1
L (0-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[M - B - P - 38]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Minor Midget
L (0-5)
4:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-MMBB/D-S-2]
Midget LL3
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 1
[M- A- P- 15]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[BT - B - 14]
Bantam LL1
W (9-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[BT - A - P - 20]
Novice LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (12-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[AT- B- Pl-43]
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[AT - A -14]
Peewee AE
W (5-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[m - PW - C - 36]
Minor Midget
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[m - M - -B 20]
Midget LL3
11:00 AM
vs. Guelph
[001]
Midget LL3
6:00 PM
@ Sturgeon Lake
[002]
Midget LL3
10:00 AM
vs. Schomberg
[003]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Meridian Credit Union Arena
1565 Four Mile Creek Rd , Niagara-On-The-Lake, ON  
  • Current Season

    88 - 92 - 17
  • All-Time

    405 - 455 - 126
Other Home Venues
Printed from notlhockey.com on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 8:52 PM