Playoff Schedule & Results (NOTL Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Arena Location
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Constitution
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Tournaments
Volunteer Fee Policy
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Sponsors
Registration
Registration
Coaches/Trainers Info
Coaches/Trainers Info
Trainer's Course
Respect in Sport
OMHA Coaches Clinics Gender Identity and Expression Planning a Safe Return to Hockey
Team Official Qualification Requirements
New To Hockey Equipment List
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U9 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
1st vs 2nd
Mar 23 2024
12:00 PM
Pelham Panthers
Vale (1)
3-5
L
U9 MD
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
FW5
Mar 23 2024
10:00 AM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Vale (1)
7-1
W
U11 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
T1-U11-03
Feb 10 2024
9:30 AM
Pelham Panthers
Centennial Arena
1-4
L
T1-U11-05
Feb 12 2024
6:00 PM
Port Colborne Sailors
Vale (1)
0-2
L
T1-U11-20
Feb 23 2024
6:00 PM
Pelham Panthers
Meridian CC (Duliban)
0-5
L
T1-U11-10
Feb 24 2024
10:50 AM
Thorold Blackhawks
Centennial Arena
7-3
W
T1-U11-12
Feb 25 2024
5:40 PM
Fort Erie Meteors
Centennial Arena
5-3
W
T1-U11-14
Mar 01 2024
6:30 PM
Fort Erie Meteors
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
0-7
L
T1-U11-15
Mar 02 2024
2:20 PM
Port Colborne Sailors
Centennial Arena
3-7
L
T1-U11-04
Mar 06 2024
6:10 PM
Thorold Blackhawks
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
3-3
T
U11 LL1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
11PB04
Feb 10 2024
12:15 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers 2
Gale (3 - Meridian)
8-5
W
11PB15
Feb 11 2024
3:00 PM
Port Colborne BLUE
Vale (1)
5-7
L
11PB11
Feb 22 2024
7:10 PM
U11 LL2
Centennial Arena
2-6
L
11PB09
Feb 29 2024
7:10 PM
Stoney Creek Warriors 2
Centennial Arena
6-1
W
11PB10
Mar 02 2024
3:40 PM
Wainfleet Wild 2 ORANGE
Centennial Arena
5-7
L
11PB08
Mar 03 2024
5:40 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers 1
Centennial Arena
4-3
W
11PB26
Mar 06 2024
6:00 PM
Welland Tigers 2 white
Welland (Main)
1-3
L
U11 LL2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
11PB02
Feb 10 2024
11:00 AM
Niagara Falls Flyers 1
Gale (3 - Meridian)
3-4
L
11PB12
Feb 12 2024
5:40 PM
Port Colborne BLUE
Meridian Credit Union Arena
4-3
W
11PB05
Feb 20 2024
7:00 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers 2
Chippawa
6-5
W
11PB11
Feb 22 2024
7:10 PM
U11 LL1
Centennial Arena
6-2
W
11PB27
Mar 02 2024
2:00 PM
Welland Tigers 2 white
Welland (Youth)
2-1
W
11PB23
Mar 03 2024
1:20 PM
Wainfleet Wild 2 ORANGE
Wainfleet
5-1
W
11PB13
Mar 04 2024
6:50 PM
Stoney Creek Warriors 2
Meridian Credit Union Arena
5-4
W
SFB1
Mar 23 2024
2:00 PM
Wainfleet Wild 2 ORANGE
Vale (1)
4-5
L
U13 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
T1-U13-03
Feb 07 2024
6:40 PM
Fort Erie Meteors
Meridian Credit Union Arena
0-2
L
T1-U13-06
Feb 12 2024
7:10 PM
Port Colborne Sailors
Vale (1)
1-8
L
T1-U13-19
Feb 14 2024
6:10 PM
Thorold Blackhawks
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
1-1
T
T1-U13-11
Feb 24 2024
10:40 AM
Port Colborne Sailors
Meridian Credit Union Arena
0-5
L
T1-U13-05
Feb 26 2024
6:50 PM
Pelham Panthers
Meridian Credit Union Arena
1-4
L
T1-U13-15
Mar 01 2024
7:45 PM
Fort Erie Meteors
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
0-4
L
T1-U13-16
Mar 02 2024
10:50 AM
Thorold Blackhawks
Meridian Credit Union Arena
0-3
L
T1-U13-20
Mar 03 2024
12:50 PM
Pelham Panthers
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
3-5
L
U13 LL1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
13PB02
Feb 10 2024
6:00 PM
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 1
Meridian Credit Union Arena
2-1
W
13PB19
Feb 13 2024
6:15 PM
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 2
Saltfleet
2-4
L
13PB03
Feb 22 2024
6:50 PM
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black
Meridian Credit Union Arena
2-2
T
13PB13
Feb 24 2024
6:00 PM
St. Catharines Major
Merritton Arena
4-3
W
13PB27
Mar 02 2024
9:00 AM
Welland Tigers 1 black
Welland (Main)
3-0
W
13PB08
Mar 03 2024
11:35 AM
Pelham Panthers 2
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
5-2
W
13PB01
Mar 06 2024
6:50 PM
U13 LL2
Meridian Credit Union Arena
7-1
W
SFB1
Mar 23 2024
3:10 PM
St. Catharines Major
Vale (1)
3-2
W
CG1
Mar 24 2024
11:20 AM
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 1
Vale (1)
2-1
W
U13 LL2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
13PB06
Feb 10 2024
12:15 PM
Welland Tigers 1 black
Meridian Credit Union Arena
6-6
T
13PB15
Feb 11 2024
3:15 PM
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 1
Saltfleet
0-4
L
13PB05
Feb 21 2024
6:50 PM
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black
Meridian Credit Union Arena
5-10
L
13PB07
Feb 25 2024
3:00 PM
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 2
Meridian Credit Union Arena
3-2
W
13PB04
Mar 02 2024
6:00 PM
Pelham Panthers 2
Meridian Credit Union Arena
4-9
L
13PB14
Mar 03 2024
4:45 PM
St. Catharines Major
Merritton Arena
2-2
T
13PB01
Mar 06 2024
6:50 PM
U13 LL1
Meridian Credit Union Arena
1-7
L
U15 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15 -T3 -01
Feb 21 2024
7:35 PM
Thorold Blackhawks D
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
4-2
W
U15 -T3 -04
Feb 24 2024
12:05 PM
Plattsville Rage
Meridian Credit Union Arena
4-2
W
U15 -T3 -06
Feb 25 2024
4:10 PM
South Oxford Storm
Meridian Credit Union Arena
2-0
W
U15 -T3 -08
Feb 29 2024
6:50 PM
Thorold Blackhawks D
Meridian Credit Union Arena
5-1
W
U15 -T3 -09
Mar 02 2024
7:30 PM
South Oxford Storm
Ingersoll
4-5
L
U15 -T3 -10
Mar 03 2024
4:00 PM
Plattsville Rage
Plattsville
3-2
W
U15 R 2 of 3. G 1
Mar 18 2024
7:00 PM
Plattsville Rage
Meridian Credit Union Arena
0-0
T
U15 R 2 of 3. G 2
Mar 19 2024
6:30 PM
Plattsville Rage
Plattsville
3-4
L
U15 R 2 of 3. G 3
Mar 20 2024
6:30 PM
Plattsville Rage
Meridian Credit Union Arena
3-1
W
U15 R 2 of 3. G 4
Mar 21 2024
7:30 PM
Plattsville Rage
Plattsville
2-3
L
U15 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
15PC13
Feb 06 2024
8:00 PM
St. Catharines Eagles
Merritton Arena
4-2
W
15PC06
Feb 18 2024
5:30 PM
St. Catharines Major
Meridian Credit Union Arena
4-3
W
15PC19
Feb 25 2024
5:30 PM
Wainfleet Wild 1 orange
Meridian Credit Union Arena
5-4
W
15PC05
Feb 26 2024
8:10 PM
St. Catharines Canadians
Meridian Credit Union Arena
3-4
L
15PC07
Feb 29 2024
7:25 PM
Pelham Panthers Team 3
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
2-3
L
15PC04
Mar 05 2024
8:10 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 grey
Centennial Arena
5-3
W
SFC1
Mar 23 2024
1:00 PM
St. Catharines Major
Welland (Main)
3-4
L
U18 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
T1-U18-01
Feb 07 2024
8:05 PM
Thorold Blackhawks
Meridian Credit Union Arena
0-0
T
T1-U18-04
Feb 15 2024
8:40 PM
Pelham Panthers
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
5-1
W
T1-U18-06
Feb 21 2024
8:05 PM
Fort Erie Meteors
Meridian Credit Union Arena
2-4
L
T1-U18-09
Feb 26 2024
7:35 PM
Thorold Blackhawks
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
4-3
W
T1-U18-10
Feb 28 2024
8:05 PM
Pelham Panthers
Meridian Credit Union Arena
3-0
W
T1-U18-11
Mar 03 2024
8:00 PM
Fort Erie Meteors
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
1-2
L
U18 R series1
Mar 18 2024
7:15 PM
Fort Erie Meteors
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
1-1
T
U18 R series2
Mar 20 2024
8:00 PM
Fort Erie Meteors
Meridian Credit Union Arena
3-0
W
U18 R series3
Mar 21 2024
7:00 PM
Fort Erie Meteors
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
1-1
T
U18 R series4
Mar 22 2024
8:00 PM
Fort Erie Meteors
Centennial Arena
U18 league champion
Mar 27 2024
6:30 PM
Port Colborne Sailors
Meridian Credit Union Arena
1-5
L
U18 LL1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
18PA009
Feb 09 2024
7:30 PM
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 1
Valley Park
2-2
T
18PA008
Feb 17 2024
6:00 PM
Thorold Blackhawks 1 red
Meridian Credit Union Arena
7-3
W
18PA026
Feb 19 2024
9:00 PM
Welland Tigers 1
Welland (Main)
4-2
W
18PA006
Feb 25 2024
8:05 PM
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 2
Meridian Credit Union Arena
5-6
L
18PA002
Feb 28 2024
8:30 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 Red
Gale (4 - Centennial)
3-0
W
18PA023
Mar 02 2024
7:15 PM
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
2-6
L
18PA007
Mar 04 2024
8:00 PM
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 3
Meridian Credit Union Arena
7-4
W
SFA2
Mar 23 2024
2:25 PM
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 2
Welland (Main)
1-2
L
U18 LL2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
18PB01
Feb 07 2024
8:30 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers 2 White
Gale (1 - ES Fox)
6-3
W
18PB05
Feb 12 2024
6:50 PM
Pelham Panthers 2
Meridian Credit Union Arena
3-1
W
18PB07
Feb 24 2024
7:20 PM
St. Catharines Major
Meridian Credit Union Arena
6-1
W
18PB27
Feb 25 2024
6:40 PM
Wainfleet Wild Team 1
Meridian Credit Union Arena
6-3
W
18PB19
Feb 28 2024
7:00 PM
St. Catharines Eagles
Merritton Arena
1-3
L
18PB14
Feb 29 2024
8:50 PM
Pelham Panthers 3
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
2-3
L
18PB06
Mar 03 2024
6:45 PM
Port Colborne Sailors
Meridian Credit Union Arena
5-3
W
SFB2
Mar 23 2024
5:25 PM
Pelham Panthers 2
Vale (2)
5-2
W
CHB
Mar 24 2024
5:00 PM
Wainfleet Wild Team 1
Vale (1)
1-4
L